Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8787 Reviews
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Cable came in perfect condition and works perfectly fine
Michael 
star star star star star
Product perfect. Dispatched quickly, after great advice from staff regarding what product served me best. Have used before and would recommend to anyone needing cables.
Whitehouse 
star star star star star
Inexpensive, arrived quickly, does the job perfectly.
TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter
  • TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter
  • TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter
  • TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter
  • TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter
  • TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter
  • TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter
  • TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter
High Performance for High Demands

The very latest Wi-Fi standard, Wi-Fi 6, provides extreme speed, ultra-low latency,

and uninterrupted connectivity so you enjoy faster downloads, smoother streaming, and more immersive gaming.



Deep-Dive into VR

Wi-Fi 6 comes with 1024-QAM and 160 MHz bandwidth, for powerful, continuous Wi-Fi.‡ Bandwidth-intensive applications like VR demand high speeds, which Wi-Fi 6 delivers—3× faster than Wi-Fi 5.§ Just insert Archer TX50E into your PC for fully immersive VR experiences.



Lag No More

Revolutionary OFDMA reduces latency by up to 75% to provide ultra-responsive gaming, uninterrupted video chatting and seamless live streaming.



High-Gain Antennas for Broader Coverage

Two powerful signal-boosting high-gain antennas greatly extend existing Wi-Fi coverage, offering a fast, smooth online experience from farther away.



Connect and Enjoy via the Latest Bluetooth 5.0

The latest Bluetooth 5.0 Technology, achieves speeds 2× faster and coverage 4× broader than Bluetooth 4.2, to perfectly coordinate with your game controllers, headphones, keyboards, and other Bluetooth devices.



Cutting-Edge Security

WPA3, the latest network security standard, provides more secure and individualized encryption in personal password safety, protects your network from wireless hacking and ensure your wireless connection is completely secure while surfing the web and shopping online.



More Devices, Less Congestion

OFDMA creates separate channel segments for devices to communicate while MU-MIMO allows multiple clients to simultaneously receive data. Combining these technologies guarantees your PC gets strong, efficient, and lag-free wireless connectivity at the same time all of your other devices are communicating.



Ingenious Details Make

a Perfect Whole


A customized heat sink improves connection stability by efficiently dissipating thermal energy. Additionally, gold plating on every contractor prevents oxidation. Attention to every detail ensures your adapter is crafted for ultimate performance.
Antenna typeExternal
CertificationCE, FCC
Connectivity technologyWireless
Depth120.8 mm
Frequency range2.4 - 5 GHz
Height21.5 mm
Host interfacePCI Express
InterfaceWLAN / Bluetooth
InternalN
Maximum data transfer rate2402 Mbit/s
Modulation16-QAM,64-QAM,256-QAM,DBPSK,DQPSK,OFDM
Networking standardsIEEE 802.11a,IEEE 802.11ac,IEEE 802.11ax,IEEE 802.11b,IEEE 802.11g,IEEE 802.11n
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Package height39 mm
Package weight270 g
Package width200 mm
RoHS complianceY
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Wi-FiY
Wi-Fi standards802.11a,802.11b,802.11g,Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n),Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac),Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Width95.2 mm
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10 x64
WLAN data transfer rates supported54,300,574,1733,2402 Mbit/s

archertx50e.pdf

TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter Data Sheet

Download (1.17M)

Similar products

  • Polycom 410 Skype for Business
    Polycom 410 Skype for Business
  • 0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
    0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
  • 1 Metre LC/PC-SC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
    1 Metre LC/PC-SC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
  • 0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx OS2 Lead
    0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx OS2 Lead
  • 0.5M SC/PC-LC/PC OS2 Dx Lead
    0.5M SC/PC-LC/PC OS2 Dx Lead

TP-LINK AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth 5.0 PCIe Adapter

Bluetooth 5.0, 2.4/5 GHz, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, 2 Antennas

ARCHER TX50E

1 in Stock

£61.79
£51.49 Ex VAT.

Collect monkey points, exchange for Amazon vouchers
Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account