Cat6a S/FTP Patch Cable
  • Cat6a S/FTP Patch Cable
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Connectix Enhanced Cat6a S/FTP Patch Cable is designed for high speed LANs including 10GB Ethernet applications. The cable has an overall Shielded plus each pair is also shielded.

This cable is extremely flexible and ideal for making Cat6a RJ45 Patch Leads. Supplied in 305mt lengths

Features:

  • Suitable for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Supplied metre marked in Reelex boxes for easy installation
  • Stranded copper cores
  • highly flexible
Cable typeCat6a LSOH S/FTP
ShieldedYes
SpecificationCat6a
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex...
    LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 24 Way FTP Keystone Patch...
    24 Way FTP Keystone Patch Panel
  • RackyRax 550mm Deep Wall...
    RackyRax 550mm Deep Wall Mounted Data Cabinet
  • SingleGang CCS Elite...
    SingleGang CCS Elite Bevelled Euro Style Faceplate
  • CCS SingleGang Surface...
    CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • Din Rail Mounted Keystone...
    Din Rail Mounted Keystone Module End Cap
  • RackyRax 600mm x 1000mm...
    RackyRax 600mm x 1000mm Server Cabinet
  • UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
    UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
  • Netgear GS748T
    Netgear GS748T

6 other product in the same category:

  • Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
  • Cat6a U/FTP LSOH Solid Cable (Reel)
  • Cat6a External F/FTP LDPE Solid Cable (Reel)
  • Cat 6a F/FTP Dca Solid Cable
  • CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
  • CCS Cable Stripper

Cat6a S/FTP Patch Cable

Cat6a Stranded Core Patch Cable available 5 colours More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£229.52 Inc VAT.

£191.27

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20