Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8994 Reviews
Shae 
star star star star star
I am a reseller, please set me up a trade account.
Anonymous 
star star star star star
As a retail customer was a bit daunting trying to source the right cable - but made a call and was given great friendly advice.Thank you
Roger 
star star star star star
can not find any fault with either making order or delivery of same.
Cat5e Shielded FTP Cable - 305 mt Box
  • Cat5e Shielded FTP Cable - 305 mt Box
  • Cat5e Shielded FTP Cable - 305 mt Box

Connectix Enhanced Category 5 FTP Cable is designed for high speed LANs including Gigabit Ethernet applications.

When used with Connectix Enhanced Category 5 FTP Modules and Panels it gives the exceptional performance required for transmission over all four pairs.

The cable is supplied in easy to use Reelex boxes (305m) 100m ar supplied on reels. 

Features:

  • Supplied in Reelex™ boxes for easy installation
  • Excellent performance - exceeding ANSI/TIA-568-C
  • Metre marked
  • Excellent electro magnetic compatibility
  • 24 AWG solid copper cores
  • Suitable for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Purple LSZH outer sheaths.
Cable typeCat5e FTP Shielded PVC
ShieldedYes
SpecificationCat5e

murdo S - 10/11/2020

very good

You might also like

  • StarTech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m
    StarTech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP...
  • Singlegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
    Singlegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
  • 8 Port Cat6 Shielded FTP 10" Patch Panel
    8 Port Cat6 Shielded FTP 10" Patch Panel
  • UTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
    UTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
    Cat6 UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
  • CT100 Coax Cable
    CT100 Coax Cable
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Armoured External Cat5e UTP Solid Cable (Price Per Metre)
    Armoured External Cat5e UTP Solid Cable...
  • Doublegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
    Doublegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
  • 48 Port Cat5e UTP Elite Patch Panel
    48 Port Cat5e UTP Elite Patch Panel

Similar products

  • Cat5e UTP LSZH Cca Solid Cable
    Cat5e UTP LSZH Cca Solid Cable
  • 100mt Reel of Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer Sheath
    100mt Reel of Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer...
  • Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer Sheath. 305m Box
    Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer Sheath. 305m Box
  • Cat5e UTP LSOH Solid Cable
    Cat5e UTP LSOH Solid Cable

Cat5e FTP Shielded LSOH Solid Cable

305m box or 100m Reel of Cat5e shielded LSOH Solid Core Cable

001-004-001-72

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£56.71
£47.26 Ex VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account