Trendnet 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber - PCI
  • Trendnet 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber - PCI
  • Trendnet 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber - PCI
  • Trendnet 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber - PCI
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter (model TE100-PCIFC) provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a Multi-Mode SC-type fiber connector for distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles). Full-duplex mode supports data transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps.



Supports IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and 802.1Q VLAN. Optimize power consumption with advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0) technology.
Cabling technology100Base-FX: 62/125µm Multi-Mode
CertificationCE, FCC
Compatible operating systemsWindows 98(SE)/ME/2000/XP(32/64-bit)/2003 Server(32/64-bit)/Vista(32/64-bit) Novell Netware 3.11, 3.12, 4.x, 5.x, 6.0, Client 32 Linux Kernel 2.2.x/2.4.x/2.6.x FreeBSD 3.2, 4.0, 4.11, 4.2, 5.x SCO UnixWare 7.x/OpenUnix 8, SCO UNIX 5.0
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX; IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Depth117 mm
Full duplexYes
Host interfacePCI
InternalYes
Maximum operating distance2000 m
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 45 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 45 °C
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 95 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Weight80 g
Width122 mm
EAN0710931203363
ManufacturerTrendnet

14 other product in the same category:

  • Trendnet Micro-Bluetooth...
  • Trendnet TU2-ET100
  • Trendnet TE100-ECFX
  • Trendnet TE100-ECFXL
  • Trendnet TEG-ECSFP
  • Trendnet TBW-107UB
  • Trendnet TEG-ECSX
  • Trendnet Gigabit PCI
  • Trendnet TEW-648UBM
  • Trendnet TPA-311 network...
  • Trendnet TEW-807ECH
  • Trendnet TEG-10GECTX
  • Trendnet TEG-10GECSFP
  • Trendnet TUC-ETG

Trendnet 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber - PCI

100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber - PCI More details

TE100-PCIFC

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£37.78 Inc VAT.

£31.48

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

Cat6 Price Drop