Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter (model TE100-PCIFC) provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a Multi-Mode SC-type fiber connector for distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles). Full-duplex mode supports data transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps.



Supports IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and 802.1Q VLAN. Optimize power consumption with advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0) technology.
Cabling technology100Base-FX: 62/125µm Multi-Mode
CertificationCE, FCC
Compatible operating systemsWindows 98(SE)/ME/2000/XP(32/64-bit)/2003 Server(32/64-bit)/Vista(32/64-bit) Novell Netware 3.11, 3.12, 4.x, 5.x, 6.0, Client 32 Linux Kernel 2.2.x/2.4.x/2.6.x FreeBSD 3.2, 4.0, 4.11, 4.2, 5.x SCO UnixWare 7.x/OpenUnix 8, SCO UNIX 5.0
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX; IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Depth117 mm
Full duplexYes
Host interfacePCI
InternalYes
Maximum operating distance2000 m
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 45 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 45 °C
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 95 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Weight80 g
Width122 mm
EAN0710931203363
ManufacturerTrendnet

Trendnet 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber - PCI

£46.78 Inc VAT.

£38.98

Out of Stock

100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber - PCI More details

TE100-PCIFC

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago

14 other products in the same category: