Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

  • Reviews

Jon S - 23/03/2021

Perfect item, my only negative is they should try and minimise plastic packaging, as we had one cable per plastic sleeve.


Jon S - 23/03/2021

Perfect item, my only negative is they should try and minimise plastic packaging, as we had one cable per plastic sleeve.


James C - 20/03/2021

Does the job, good quality cable


Nick H - 10/03/2021

They work and are bright orange


ian o - 08/03/2021

Made a hell of a difference , brilliant .


ian o - 08/03/2021

Brilliant


Sue K - 07/03/2021

haven't tried it yet


Tom W - 06/03/2021

Did what I wanted it to do.


Robin S - 03/03/2021

Excellent quality. Sheathing is quite stiff, but ok at this length.


Robin S - 03/03/2021

Nice and discrete. The stiff jacket made it easy to thread through my entertainment centre.


David P - 02/03/2021

Good quality - did the job!


Derek E - 02/03/2021

As described and does the job


richard S - 11/02/2021

I haven't done any scientific tests, but it seems to transfer data fast and reliably.


Stuart B - 09/02/2021

It's a white 20m cat cable, can't say much more than that.


John H - 09/02/2021

The lead work fine but it is a bit stiff. Ideally a softer outer casing would have been preferable.


John H - 09/02/2021

The lead work fine but it is a bit stiff. Ideally a softer outer casing would have been preferable


Steve C - 05/02/2021

As described


Adam O - 05/02/2021

Good quality thick cable. Does the job.


Anthony r - 03/02/2021

Great top quality


Steve K - 23/01/2021

exactly as described and ordered and arrived in good time.

Our range of RJ45 Cat6 Patch Leads are manufactured to exceed all current enhanced Cat6 specifications.

Each patch cable is individually tested and bagged to ensure quality and performance. Manufactured with a moulded style boot which provides strain relief and prevents the cable becoming loose from the plug.

This range of Cat6 Patch Leads is available in 10 colours and lengths from 0.3m to 20mt from stock.

Made with high quality 100% copper flexible stranded patch cable

Details:

  • Available from stock in 0.3m, 0.5mt, 1mt, 1.5mt, 2mt, 3mt, 5mt, 10mt & 20mt
  • Available in ten colours – Grey, White, Black, Red, Green, Blue, Orange, Yellow, Purple & Pink
  • Each lead is individually bagged & QA tested 
  • Plugs conform to ISO8877
  • Available with PVC or LSOH Outer Sheath
  • PVC Leads are supplied with short boot (No Latch Protection) 
Boot TypeLow Profile Strain Relief
Cable typeCat6 UTP PVC
ColoursGrey, Red, Green, Blue, Yellow, Purple, Orange & Black
Lengths0.5m, 1m, 1.5m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m, 15m & 20m
Pack Quantity1
ShieldedNo
SpecificationCat6
ManufacturerCCS

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Cat6a FTP RJ45 Loaded...
    Cat6a FTP RJ45 Loaded Faceplates
  • Singlegang Metal Faceplate...
    Singlegang Metal Faceplate with 1 Cat6 UTP Module Module
  • MTP - MTP Internal/External...
    MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • Cat5e FTP Shielded RJ45...
    Cat5e FTP Shielded RJ45 Through Coupler
  • NaviTEK NT
    NaviTEK NT
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Cat5e PatchLock RJ45 FTP...
    Cat5e PatchLock RJ45 FTP Patch Leads
  • 8 Port Cat5e Shielded FTP...
    8 Port Cat5e Shielded FTP 10" Patch Panel
  • TP-LINK TL-SL1218MP
    TP-LINK TL-SL1218MP
  • TP-LINK EAP225-Outdoor
    TP-LINK EAP225-Outdoor

4 other products in the same category:

  • Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45 Ethernet Patch Lead
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • External Cat6 UTP LDPE RJ45 Patch Leads
  • Cat6a S-FTP RJ45 Patch Leads

Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead

Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch Lead with options for short or blade boots More details

Read Reviews (20)

In Stock

£1.14 Inc VAT.

£0.95

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account