Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8994 Reviews
Shae 
star star star star star
I am a reseller, please set me up a trade account.
Anonymous 
star star star star star
As a retail customer was a bit daunting trying to source the right cable - but made a call and was given great friendly advice.Thank you
Roger 
star star star star star
can not find any fault with either making order or delivery of same.
No picture
The range of Connectix Cabling System LC/APC 19” rack mount fibre optic patch panels are available in 1u, 2u and 3u sizes. The panels are manufactured from mild steel; finished in a black power coating (other colours are available on request).

Loaded with APC 8-degree angle fibre endface, LC/APC connections achieve improved core alignment and cladding reflected light suitable for data centre, teleco carrier and OSP environments.

The patch panels feature adjustable mounting brackets, numbered adaptor ports and a range of rear panel knock-outs to suit all common cable gland sizes. Sliding draw versions for access inside the panel are also available.

Engraved labelling can be supplied as an optional extra. All Connectix Singlemode LC/APC Fibre Optic Patch Panels are supplied fully loaded and complete with internal splice management kit. Unloaded panels, bulkhead adaptors and splice kits can also be supplied.
Duplex or quad versions available.

Similar products

  • APC 60kW 400V MAIN SERV. BYPASS PANEL
    APC 60kW 400V MAIN SERV. BYPASS PANEL
  • Fujitsu S26361-F4051-L830
    Fujitsu S26361-F4051-L830
  • APC 80KW 400V MAIN SERV. BYPASS PANEL
    APC 80KW 400V MAIN SERV. BYPASS PANEL
  • HP Z6 G4 Memory Cooling Solution
    HP Z6 G4 Memory Cooling Solution
  • TP-LINK TL-MR3020
    TP-LINK TL-MR3020

Singlemode LC/APC Fibre Optic Patch Panels

009-023-042

In Stock

£42.00
£35.00 Ex VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account