Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
Fibre Crimp Tool
  • Ratchet crimp action provides repeatable and reliable terminations
  • Crimp release provides operator safety
  • Crimps sizes 3.0mm, 3.5mm, 4.5mm, 5.0mm

You might also like

  • Fibre Kevlar Cutters
    Fibre Kevlar Cutters
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor
    FC Singlemode Adaptor
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle
  • Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
    Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool
    Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool

Similar products

  • Fibre Optic Lapping Film
    Fibre Optic Lapping Film
  • Fibre Cure Oven
    Fibre Cure Oven
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle

Fibre Crimp Tool

Crimp tool for 3.0mm, 3.5mm, 4.5mm, 5.0mm sizes

00A-001-002-00

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£50.00
£60.00 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account