DELL 407-10939
  • DELL 407-10939
  • DELL 407-10939
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.



Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
EAN5397063836581
ManufacturerDELL

5 other products in the same category:

  • DELL SFP LC MM
  • DELL 407-BBOK
  • DELL 407-10934
  • DELL 407-11196
  • DELL 407-10439

DELL 407-10939

1GbE, SFP, ZX, 1550nm, 80km More details

407-10939

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£720.94 Inc VAT.

£600.79

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account