Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8787 Reviews
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Cable came in perfect condition and works perfectly fine
Michael 
star star star star star
Product perfect. Dispatched quickly, after great advice from staff regarding what product served me best. Have used before and would recommend to anyone needing cables.
Whitehouse 
star star star star star
Inexpensive, arrived quickly, does the job perfectly.
TP-LINK UE300C
  • TP-LINK UE300C
  • TP-LINK UE300C
  • TP-LINK UE300C
  • TP-LINK UE300C
  • TP-LINK UE300C
  • TP-LINK UE300C
Give Wired Internet Connections to USB-C Devices

Give your laptop, tablet, computer and other USB-C powered web devices the access to wired network connection. It’s built for most of today’s devices to enjoy powerful, instant wired network connection.



Gigabit Network for Fast, Stable Data Transfer

Equipped with a USB 3.0 port and Gigabit Ethernet port, it supports network speeds up to 1000 Mbps, making ideal for fast large file transfers, downloads, streaming, gaming, and more.



Easy to Use with Plug & Play

Just plug in and be ready to use in seconds—no manual driver installation required. Meanwhile, an intuitive LED indicator lets you know the network status at a glance. Plug & Play is enabled for Windows 10, macOS 10.9 and later, Chrome OS, and Linux OS.
Connectivity technologyWired
Depth26 mm
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LANY
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Height16.2 mm
Host interfaceUSB
InterfaceEthernet
InternalN
LED indicatorsY
Linux operating systems supportedY
Mac operating systems supportedY
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Plug and PlayY
Quick installation guideY
USB poweredY
USB version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Width71 mm
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10,Windows 7,Windows 8,Windows 8.1

Similar products

  • Polycom 410 Skype for Business
    Polycom 410 Skype for Business
  • 0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
    0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
  • 1 Metre LC/PC-SC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
    1 Metre LC/PC-SC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
  • 0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx OS2 Lead
    0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx OS2 Lead
  • 0.5M SC/PC-LC/PC OS2 Dx Lead
    0.5M SC/PC-LC/PC OS2 Dx Lead

TP-LINK UE300C

1G RJ-45, USB 3.0, RTL8153, 71x26x16.2 mm

UE300C CLZ

1 Available

£22.27
£18.56 Ex VAT.

Collect monkey points, exchange for Amazon vouchers
Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account