Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8787 Reviews
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Cable came in perfect condition and works perfectly fine
Michael 
star star star star star
Product perfect. Dispatched quickly, after great advice from staff regarding what product served me best. Have used before and would recommend to anyone needing cables.
Whitehouse 
star star star star star
Inexpensive, arrived quickly, does the job perfectly.
Aten USB KVM Cable
  • Aten USB KVM Cable
  • Aten USB KVM Cable
  • Aten USB KVM Cable
- PC Connector: HDB & USB

- Console Connector: 3in1 SPHD(Keyboard/Mouse/Video)
Cable length5 m
Colour of productBlack
CompatibilityCE700A CL5708M CL5716M CL5800N CL5808N CL5816N CN8000 CS1308 CS1316 CS1708A CS1708i CS1716A CS1716i CS1742 CS1744 CS231 CS82U CS84U IP8000 KL1100M KL3116M KL3116T
Connector 1HD-15, USB A
Connector 2SPHD-15
GenderMale/Male
Gender typeMale/Male
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Video port typeVGA

You might also like

  • CCS DoubleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
    CCS DoubleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
    CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead

Similar products

  • Polycom 410 Skype for Business
    Polycom 410 Skype for Business
  • 0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
    0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
  • 1 Metre LC/PC-SC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
    1 Metre LC/PC-SC/PC Dx Aqua OM3 Lead
  • 0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx OS2 Lead
    0.5 Metre LC/PC-LC/PC Dx OS2 Lead
  • 0.5M SC/PC-LC/PC OS2 Dx Lead
    0.5M SC/PC-LC/PC OS2 Dx Lead

Aten 2L5205U

USB KVM Cable (16ft)

2L-5205U

1 in Stock

£23.51
£19.59 Ex VAT.

Collect monkey points, exchange for Amazon vouchers
Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account