Categories

Top sellers

Training Courses Available

Media Converters

There are 205 products.
per page
  • 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

    £29.97 £35.97 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 2kmThe MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate.... More Info

    £29.97
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • AT-MCR12 Media Conversion Rack-mount Chassis

    £317.16 £380.60 Inc VAT.

    Media Converter FlexibilitySupporting up to 12 Allied Telesis media converters, the AT-MCR12 enables network managers to use the MC1x family (10Mbps) or MC10x family (100Mbps) media converters in the same chassis.Power OptionsA single internal universal power supply powers the AT-MCR12, eliminating the need for multiple power connections. Allied Telesis also offers an optional hot-swappable power supply to eliminate downtime on the network. The unit saves space in the wiring closet and minimizes the number of power connections required.... More Info

    £317.16
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

    £65.24 £78.29 Inc VAT.

    Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate.... More Info

    £65.24
  • Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

    £43.91 £52.70 Inc VAT.

    This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network... More Info

    £43.91
  • 1-Gbps Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-T, RJ-45, Spare

    £238.51 £286.22 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP ModulesFor even more cabling flexibility, the MDS 9000 Family offers copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules. Based... More Info

    £238.51
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • HP B-series 1Gb Ethernet Copper SFP Transceiver 1 Pack

    £292.06 £350.48 Inc VAT.

    Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management. More Info

    £292.06
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 2 x SFP, 2 x RJ-45, 284 g, White

    £352.69 £423.23 Inc VAT.

    - Convert Ethernet to optical fiber- Compatible with Axis network video products- Support for 10/100 Mbps- Reliable configuration- Two SFP slots and two RJ-45 portsFrom Ethernet to Optical fiberThe media converter switch can be connected in a daisy chain network. The maximum number of cameras that can be connected in the daisy chain depends on the generated bit rate per camera. The limitations are the 100 Mbit link between camera and media converter switch, and the 1000 Mbit link between the media converter switches. AXIS T8604 does not... More Info

    £352.69
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)

    £37.34 £44.81 Inc VAT.

    A double-sided, wired headset certified for Skype for Business, with instant fit, excellent sound and refined styling. Sennheiser Voice Clarity and a noise-cancelling microphone optimize speech intelligibility. A choice of acoustic foam ear pads or soft, removable leatherette covers provide immediate wearing comfort.Activate your potentialCulture Plus SC 70 USB MS BLACK delivers crisp Sennheiser Voice Clarity and direct call handling in all major UC environments. The ideal headset for office professionals who value comfort, style and... More Info

    £37.34
  • Cisco Systems - 4 GB

    £141.96 £170.36 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco Systems 4 Gb 20-port and 10-port Fibre Channel Switch Modules for IBM BladeCenter provide high-performance end-to-end SAN solutions using 4 Gb Fibre Channel technology. These modules allow seamless integration of IBM BladeCenter into existing Cisco SANs, and have functions equivalent to the Cisco MDS 9124 switch. These two switches have almost the same features and functions except for the number of activated ports: the 10-port switch has ten activated ports, and the 20-port switch has 20 activated ports.The Cisco Systems 4 Gb... More Info

    £141.96
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable

    £315.36 £378.44 Inc VAT.

    With over 100 years of technological leadership and innovative solutions, Nortel Networks is redefining conventional business models and reinventing the way business gets done. Nortel's innovative technologies add intelligence to networks offering a higher level of security, performance, agility, and efficiency than ever before. More Info

    £315.36
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

    £30.00 £36.00 Inc VAT.

    This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

    £30.00
  • 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm

    £81.18 £97.41 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.- Extends a 100Mb Ethernet signal up to 550M over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- 10/100 UTP to SC... More Info

    £81.18
Showing 1 - 12 of 205 items