Negear Fibre Modules

There are 9 products.
  • AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125μm

    £217.18 £260.61 Inc VAT.

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    £217.18
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

    £110.14 £132.17 Inc VAT.

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    £110.14
  • AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

    £231.86 £278.24 Inc VAT.

    KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

    £231.86
  • AGM734, 1000Base-T Gigabit, 1x RJ-45

    £114.00 £136.80 Inc VAT.

    - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

    £114.00
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • PROSAFE 3M DIRECT ATTACH XFP to SFP+ CABLE AXC753

    £613.70 £736.44 Inc VAT.

    - Direct-attach copper cable for 10 Gigabit connections- XFP connector on one end that fits into any 10 GE XFP interface, for instance XCM8808X XFP ports- SFP+ connector on the other end that fits into any 10 GE SFP+ interface- 3 m length More Info

    £613.70
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

    £289.84 £347.81 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

    £289.84
  • AXM763, 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC, GSM73xxS/GSM72xxPS, 62.5/125μm

    £289.84 £347.81 Inc VAT.

    - 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)- LC duplex connector- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    £289.84
  • 10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module

    £670.63 £804.75 Inc VAT.

    - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    £670.63
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 10GBASE-LR XFP Fibre Module

    £1,250.30 £1,500.37 Inc VAT.

    - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling. More Info

    £1,250.30
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items