Fibre Pigtails

There are 8 products.
A fibre pigtail is a short fibre cable with a fibre connector at one end and exposed fibre at the other. The pigtail is then stripped and spliced to a single fibre of of a multicore cable. These pigtails are available in all fibre sizes with an option of different connector types
  • Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

    £1.38 £1.66 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    £1.38
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

    £1.40 £1.68 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    £1.40
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

    £1.85 £2.22 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    £1.85
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors.

    £1.90 £2.28 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    £1.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors.

    £1.90 £2.28 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    £1.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

    £1.88 £2.26 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    £1.88
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • £39.50 £47.40 Inc VAT.

    Fibrefox splice-on connectors provide a convenient low loss alternative to using pigtails to field terminate fibre cable. The connector is supplied ready terminated with a  short length of fibre, which can be directly spliced to installed cable. The splice is then protected within the specially designed connector boot, removing need for additional  splice trays or housings. Used in conjunction with Fibrefox Fusion Splicers, the connectors offer a quick to use, high quality, low insertion loss, low return loss , fully compliant... More Info

    £39.50
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • £39.50 £47.40 Inc VAT.

    No need for polishing and matching gel in the field protect the splicing point inside the connector body Easy to assemble with one touch, plus pull system Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (splice loss and return loss) Split boot structure to prevent bending the fibre while inserting the connector for termination More Info

    £39.50
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
Showing 1 - 8 of 8 items