LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

There are 2 products.
  • LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

    £1.30 £1.56 Inc VAT.

    The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

    £1.30
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

    £1.53 £1.84 Inc VAT.

    The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

    £1.53
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items