Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.
- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.
- LC connector.
- Hot Swappable.
- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.
- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling.

Compliance industry standards10Gbase-LR
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449044065
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe AXM752

£1,500.20 Inc VAT.

£1,250.17

Stock Due 2017-08-29

10GBASE-LR XFP Fibre Module More details

AXM752

New product

Availability date: 29/08/2017

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3270 Reviews
10 hours ago
Craig
Quality cables, decent price and fast delivery.
11 hours ago
Mark
Easy to use web site made my order simple, even going to and fro from basket to purchase more items was straight forward, a task I always find frustrating! Delivery was excellent, thank you
12 hours ago
Anonymous
Quick and created the required cables for us well before the 4 day lead time

Related Products

8 other products in the same category: