Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)

- LC duplex connector

- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS

- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743

- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables

- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface10GE SFP+
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449074857
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear AXM763

£347.81 Inc VAT.

£289.84

In Stock

AXM763, 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC, GSM73xxS/GSM72xxPS, 62.5/125μm More details

AXM763-10000S

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3347 Reviews
3 days ago
Anonymous
Very Quick Delivery Cables very good
3 days ago
Richard
Excellent service and quick delivery.
4 days ago
Anonymous
Simple to select website, easy to order, prompt delivery. Quality product. Everything you would want.

Related Products

8 other products in the same category: