Categories

Top sellers

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Features:

-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.

-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.

-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.
Fiber typeMMF
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN0746320980546
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX

£136.29 Inc VAT.

£113.58

In Stock

100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports More details

GLC-FE-100FX=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3469 Reviews
22 hours ago
John
Good price and fast delivery.
1 day ago
Anonymous
Credit where due. Ordered and it was delivered next day. Good price and will be ordering again.
1 day ago
Kylie
Excellent service. Very efficient.

Related Products

30 other products in the same category: