Categories

Top sellers

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco® Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access network.
Cabling technology1000BASE-X
Colour of productGreen
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z, FC-PI 10.0
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate2 Gbit/s
I/O portsSFP
InternalYes
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Technical featuresOptical Input Wavelength 1530 nm Safety: Laser Class I 21CFR1040
EAN0746320877471
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco CWDM 1530-nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2-Gb Fibre Channel

£3,500.83 Inc VAT.

£2,917.36

Stock Due 2017-10-13

Cisco CWDM 1530-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2-Gb Fibre Channel, Green More details

CWDM-SFP-1530=

New product

Availability date: 13/10/2017

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3336 Reviews
16 hours ago
Robert
The site was easy to use, the prices were very competitive and the quality seems good.
16 hours ago
Tony
Arrived next day, just what we needed. Many thanks
1 day ago
Ian
Superfast delivery - thank you

30 other products in the same category: