Categories

Top sellers

Viewed products

Training Courses Available
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco® Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access network.
Cabling technology1000BASE-X
Colour of productGreen
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z, FC-PI 10.0
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate2 Gbit/s
I/O portsSFP
InternalYes
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Technical featuresOptical Input Wavelength 1530 nm Safety: Laser Class I 21CFR1040
EAN0746320877471
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco CWDM 1530-nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2-Gb Fibre Channel

£3,594.43 Inc VAT.

£2,995.36

Stock Due 2017-12-07

Cisco CWDM 1530-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2-Gb Fibre Channel, Green More details

CWDM-SFP-1530=

New product

Availability date: 07/12/2017

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3470 Reviews
1 day ago
John
Delivered right on time product fine
1 day ago
John
Good price and fast delivery.
1 day ago
Anonymous
Credit where due. Ordered and it was delivered next day. Good price and will be ordering again.

30 other products in the same category: