Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- Manage port level speed, VLAN, QoS, Trunking, Mirroring and more

- 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX ports

- 4 Mini-GBIC slots accommodates fiber networking

- 96Gbps switching capacity



TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for trouble free network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and Mirroring.
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100-240 V
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 48
Certification CE, FCC
Colour of product Grey
Connectivity technology Wired
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T,100BASE-TX,10BASE-T
Depth 310 mm
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity 48
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE‑LX,1000BASE‑SX
Flow control support Yes
Form factor 1U
Full duplex Yes
Height 44 mm
LED indicators Link
MAC address table 8000 entries
Management Smart Managed
Maximum data transfer rate 2 Gbit/s
Mounting Rackmount
Networking standards IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3az,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Packet buffer memory 1 MB
PoE No
Ports quantity 48
Power consumption (typical) 99.7 W
Power LED Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) No
Power over Ethernet (PoE) support No
Rack mounting Yes
RJ45 Ports Qty 48
SFP Ports Qty 4
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Stackable Yes
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Store-and-forward Yes
Supported data transfer rates 10/100/1000Mbps
Switch layer L2
Switch Speed Gigabit
Switch type Managed
Switching capacity 96 Gbit/s
Weight 4430 g
Width 440 mm
EAN 0710931501711
Manufacturer Trendnet

Trendnet TEG-448WS

£317.10 Inc VAT.

£264.25

In Stock

48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch More details

TEG-448WS

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4395 Reviews
Anonymous 
Very good service from Cable Monkey would use again
1 day ago
Richard 
Brilliant service next day pre-12-noon delivery arrived on time Value for money too Will not hesitate to use you again Richard - Epping
1 day ago
Tony 
Great service very quick looking forward with more orders with cable monkey
1 day ago

Accessories

7 other products in the same category: