Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TFC-1000S10D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.
Cabling technology1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX
CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technologyWired
Connector(s)SC
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD
Data transfer rate (max)2000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Full duplexYes
LED indicatorsPower
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)5.5 W
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight354 g
EAN0710931504309
ManufacturerTrendnet

Trendnet TFC-1000S10D3

£210.33 Inc VAT.

£175.27

Out of Stock

Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 More details

TFC-1000S10D3

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5309 Reviews
Bill 
Excellent product, service and price. Thanks very much!
1 day ago
Jwt 
excellent service,,,very straightforward supplier!
1 day ago
Colin 
Order arrived in great condition and pretty quick.. I will be buying some more when my projects allow me too.Thanks
2 days ago

30 other products in the same category: