Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km

- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis



The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
CertificationFCC,CE
Colour of productGrey
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN data transfer rates10, 100 Mbit/s
External power adapterYes
Fiber optic connectorSC
InternalNo
LED indicatorsYes
Maximum transfer distance30000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)1.8 W
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight354 g
EAN0710931504170
ManufacturerTrendnet

Trendnet TFC-110S30

£49.54 Inc VAT.

£41.28

In Stock

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles) More details

TFC-110S30

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5403 Reviews
Bob 
Excellent service, the best.
21 hours ago
Ash 
Super speedy delivery!
1 day ago
Anneliese 
Very pleased with this item
1 day ago

Categories

Training Courses Available