Trendnet TFC-110S30 10/100 SingleMode SC Fiber Converter
  • Trendnet TFC-110S30 10/100 SingleMode SC Fiber Converter
  • Trendnet TFC-110S30 10/100 SingleMode SC Fiber Converter
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km

- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis



The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
CertificationFCC,CE
Colour of productGrey
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN data transfer rates10, 100 Mbit/s
External power adapterYes
Fiber optic connectorSC
InternalNo
LED indicatorsYes
Maximum transfer distance30000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)1.8 W
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight354 g
EAN0710931504170
ManufacturerTrendnet

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • CCS Leaded Voice Converters
    CCS Leaded Voice Converters
  • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

30 other product in the same category:

  • Trendnet TFC-110S15
  • Trendnet TFC-110S100
  • Trendnet TFC-1000MGA
  • Trendnet TFC-1000MSC
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S20
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S50
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S70
  • Trendnet TFC-110MM
  • Trendnet TFC-110MSC
  • Trendnet TFC-110MST
  • Trendnet TI-F11SFP
  • Trendnet TFC-15MS100...
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D3
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S40D5
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S40D3
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D3i
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D5I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S40D3I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S40D5I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D5
  • Trendnet TFC-110S30i
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S10D5
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S10D3
  • Trendnet TI-F10S30
  • Trendnet TI-F10SC
  • Trendnet TEG-MGBS120
  • Trendnet TFC-GSFP
  • Trendnet TFC-FMSC
  • Trendnet TFC-FSFP
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S60D5

Trendnet TFC-110S30

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles) More details

TFC-110S30

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£50.05 Inc VAT.

£41.71

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20