Categories

Viewed products

Cat6 Price Drop

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- ST type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km

- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis



The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
CertificationFCC,CE
Colour of productGrey
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity1
External power adapterYes
Fiber optic connectorST
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Input voltage100-240 V
InternalNo
LED indicatorsYes
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)1.8 W
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1300 nm
Weight354 g
EAN0710931504101
ManufacturerTrendnet

Trendnet TFC-110MST

£35.53 Inc VAT.

£29.61

In Stock

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter More details

TFC-110MST

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: