Trendnet TFC-110MST 10/100 Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
  • Trendnet TFC-110MST 10/100 Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
  • Trendnet TFC-110MST 10/100 Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- ST type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km

- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis



The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
CertificationFCC,CE
Colour of productGrey
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity1
External power adapterYes
Fiber optic connectorST
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Input voltage100-240 V
InternalNo
LED indicatorsYes
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)1.8 W
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1300 nm
Weight354 g
EAN0710931504101
ManufacturerTrendnet

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Trendnet TFC-110S15
    Trendnet TFC-110S15
  • D-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps...
    D-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps Switch for SOHO
  • D-Link DES 1008D Switch 8...
    D-Link DES 1008D Switch 8 ports
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • Trendnet TFC-1600
    Trendnet TFC-1600
  • D-Link DEM-311GT
    D-Link DEM-311GT
  • D-Link DGS-1210-10P
    D-Link DGS-1210-10P

30 other product in the same category:

  • Trendnet TFC-110S15
  • Trendnet TFC-110S100
  • Trendnet TFC-1000MGA
  • Trendnet TFC-1000MSC
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S20
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S50
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S70
  • Trendnet TFC-110MM
  • Trendnet TFC-110MSC
  • Trendnet TI-F11SFP
  • Trendnet TFC-15MS100...
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D3
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S40D5
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S40D3
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D3i
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D5I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S40D3I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S40D5I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D5
  • Trendnet TFC-110S30i
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S10D5
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S10D3
  • Trendnet TI-F10S30
  • Trendnet TI-F10SC
  • Trendnet TEG-MGBS120
  • Trendnet TFC-GSFP
  • Trendnet TFC-FMSC
  • Trendnet TFC-FSFP
  • Trendnet TFC-GMSC
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S60D5

Trendnet TFC-110MST

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter More details

TFC-110MST

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£37.24 Inc VAT.

£31.03

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20