Categories

Viewed products

Training Courses Available

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- ST type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km

- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis



The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Certification FCC,CE
Colour of product Grey
Connectivity technology Wired
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH) 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity 1
External power adapter Yes
Fiber optic connector ST
Input frequency 50/60 Hz
Input voltage 100-240 V
Internal No
LED indicators Yes
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical) 1.8 W
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Wavelength 1300 nm
Weight 354 g
EAN 0710931504101
Manufacturer Trendnet

Trendnet TFC-110MST

£40.77 Inc VAT.

£33.98

In Stock

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter More details

TFC-110MST

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered. Thank You
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: