Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km

- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis



The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

CertificationFCC,CE
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN data transfer rates10, 100 Mbit/s
External power adapterYes
Fiber optic connectorSC
InternalNo
LED indicatorsYes
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)1.8 W
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1300 nm
Weight354 g
EAN0710931504163
ManufacturerTrendnet

Trendnet TFC-110MSC

£34.66 Inc VAT.

£28.89

In Stock

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter More details

TFC-110MSC

New product

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20
Excellent
4.8 / 5
5418 Reviews
Graham 
As always, cable arrived next day and was exactly as described. What more can you ask for?
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Excellent service.
1 day ago
Keith 
Fast and efficient delivery service. Web site easy to navigate. Good quality products at very good prices.
3 days ago

Categories

15% education discount