Trendnet TFC-1000S70 network media converter
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S70 network media converter
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.
Cabling technology1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
Connector(s)SC
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
LED indicatorsPower
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)7.2 W
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1300 nm
EAN0710931504286
ManufacturerTrendnet

Accessories

30 other product in the same category:

  • Trendnet TFC-110S15
  • Trendnet TFC-110S100
  • Trendnet TFC-1000MGA
  • Trendnet TFC-1000MSC
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S20
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S50
  • Trendnet TFC-110MM
  • Trendnet TFC-110MSC
  • Trendnet TFC-110MST
  • Trendnet TI-F11SFP
  • Trendnet TFC-15MS100...
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D3
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S40D5
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S40D3
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D3i
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D5I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S40D3I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S40D5I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D5
  • Trendnet TFC-110S30i
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S10D5
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S10D3
  • Trendnet TI-F10S30
  • Trendnet TI-F10SC
  • Trendnet TEG-MGBS120
  • Trendnet TFC-GSFP
  • Trendnet TFC-FMSC
  • Trendnet TFC-FSFP
  • Trendnet TFC-GMSC
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S60D5

Trendnet TFC-1000S70

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter More details

TFC-1000S70

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£444.64 Inc VAT.

£370.54

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20