Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.
Cabling technology 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
LED indicators Power
Maximum transfer distance 50000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Wavelength 1300 nm
EAN 0710931504279
Manufacturer Trendnet

Trendnet TFC-1000S50

£332.56 Inc VAT.

£277.13

Out of Stock

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter More details

TFC-1000S50

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5360 Reviews
Sean 
I got all I needed to run a cat6 cable from the front to the back of my house. Online help was very useful and delivery extremely quick. Thanks!
21 hours ago
Robert 
The service from Cable Monkey is second to none. No doubt if I need something, this is the shop I will come to first!
1 day ago
John 
great for cables, every time you order review review review
1 day ago

Accessories

30 other products in the same category:

Categories

15% education discount