Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.
Cabling technology 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
LED indicators Power
Maximum transfer distance 50000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Wavelength 1300 nm
EAN 0710931504279
Manufacturer Trendnet

Trendnet TFC-1000S50

£387.30 Inc VAT.

£322.75

Out of Stock

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter More details

TFC-1000S50

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4203 Reviews
David 
Great product for the price. Communication and delivery really good. A reputable, reliable supplier.
2 hours ago
Robin 
Super fast and efficient service. Easy to use site and no issues. Would recommend to anyone and will happily use again.
5 hours ago
Richard 
Excellent, quality cables at bargain prices and quick delivery, very well done. I have no problem with recommending this company.
5 hours ago

Accessories

29 other products in the same category: