Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m

- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode

- Supports port level SNMP management

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis



The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

CertificationFCC,CE
Colour of productGrey
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)2000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN data rates1000 Mbit/s
External power adapterYes
Fiber optic connectorSC
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Input voltage100-240 V
InternalNo
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)2.7 W
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight354 g
EAN0710931504156
ManufacturerTrendnet

Trendnet TFC-1000MSC

£49.87 Inc VAT.

£41.56

Stock Due 2003-06-19

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter More details

TFC-1000MSC

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: