Categories

Viewed products

Training Courses Available

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m

- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode

- Supports port level SNMP management

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis



The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

Certification FCC,CE
Colour of product Grey
Connectivity technology Wired
Data transfer rate (max) 2000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH) 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN data rates 1000 Mbit/s
External power adapter Yes
Fiber optic connector SC
Input frequency 50/60 Hz
Input voltage 100-240 V
Internal No
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical) 2.7 W
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Wavelength 1310 nm
Weight 354 g
EAN 0710931504156
Manufacturer Trendnet

Trendnet TFC-1000MSC

£55.55 Inc VAT.

£46.29

In Stock

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter More details

TFC-1000MSC

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered. Thank You
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: