Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TFC-1000MGB Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single/Multi Mode LC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX (Single/Multi Mode Mini-GBIC) slot.



- Mini-GBIC port accommodates Multi or Single modes and up to 80km distances with TEG-MGBS80 at Gigabit speed

- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode

- Supports port level SNMP management

- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
Certification FCC,CE
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
Connectivity technology Wired
Data transfer rate (max) 2000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH) 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Full duplex Yes
I/O ports 1 x 1000Base-T RJ45 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %
Operating relative humidity range 5 - 95 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical) 5.5 W
Power requirements 7.5V DC, 1.5A
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Weight 354 g
EAN 0710931504330
Manufacturer Trendnet

Trendnet TFC-1000MGB

£36.81 Inc VAT.

£30.68

Out of Stock

Intelligent 1000Base-T - 1000Base-FX Single/Multi Mode RJ-45 Fiber Converter More details

TFC-1000MGB

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered. Thank You
1 day ago

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: