Cisco SG550X-24MPP-K9
  • Cisco SG550X-24MPP-K9
  • Cisco SG550X-24MPP-K9
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Advanced features for demanding environments



Get 10 Gigabit Ethernet and advanced capabilities to accelerate your business growth. Our next-generation stackable managed switches can bring immediate productivity gains to your organization. They also get your network ready for more bandwidth-hungry applications in the future.
AC input frequency47/63 Hz
AC input voltage100-240 V
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity24
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeGigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Built-in processorY
Cable types supportedCat5e
Cables includedAC,Serial
CertificationUL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
Colour of productBlack
Copper ethernet cabling technology10BASE-T,100BASE-TX,1000BASE-T
Depth450 mm
DHCP clientY
DHCP serverY
Firmware upgradeableY
Flash memory256 MB
Flow control supportY
Form factor1U
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity24
Heat dissipation2968.9 BTU/h
Height44 mm
Internal memory512 MB
LED indicatorsY
MAC address table16000 entries
Management protocolsSNMPv1, RMON1, RMON2, RMON3, RMON9, Telnet, SNMPv3, SNMPv2c, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
Mean time between failures (MTBF)170213 h
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1ab,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3an,IEEE 802.3at,IEEE 802.3az,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Number of VLANs4094
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Packet buffer memory1.5 MB
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Quality of Service (QoS) supportY
Quick start guideY
Rack mountingYes
Redundant power supply (RPS) supportY
Reset buttonY
Security algorithms802.1x RADIUS,HTTPS,SSH,SSL/TLS
Spanning tree protocolY
StackableYes
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Switch layerL3
Switch typeManaged
Switching capacity128 Gbit/s
Throughput95.23 Mpps
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Ventilation fan(s)5
Web-based managementY
Weight6190 g
Width440 mm
EAN0882658808487
ManufacturerCisco

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
  • Netgear GSM7224-200EUS
  • Netgear FS108P
  • TP-LINK TL-SG1008
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

Cisco SG550X-24MPP-K9

L3, managed, 24 x 10/100/1000 & 2 x 10 GE combo & 2 x 10GE SFP+, rack-mountable, Max PoE More details

SG550X-24MPP-K9-EU

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£1,944.62 Inc VAT.

£1,620.52

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

Training Courses Available