Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
  • Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.



-Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards.

-Industry standard SFP package.

-Duplex LC connector.

-1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant.

-1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant.

-Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage.

-5-year limited warranty.
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Electromagnetic emissions-9 - -3dBm
Fiber typeSMF
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN0710931501612
ManufacturerTrendnet

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • Tight Buffered...
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Eca Rated
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • Loose Tube...
    Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
  • Trendnet TFC-1000MGA
    Trendnet TFC-1000MGA
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK 8-port 10/100...
  • TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
  • TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK TL-SG1008
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module More details

TEG-MGBS10

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£27.32 Inc VAT.

£22.77

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Training Courses Available