StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.



The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Cabling technology100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Fiber typeMM, SC
InterfaceLAN
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0065030836524
ManufacturerStarTech.com

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Armoured Pre-Terminated...
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45...
    Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45 Ethernet Patch Lead
  • Trendnet TPE-S44
    Trendnet TPE-S44
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Ethernet Fiber Media Converter More details

MCM110SC2GB

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£46.37 Inc VAT.

£38.64

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

15% education discount