Categories

Viewed products

Cat6 Price Drop

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.



The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Cabling technology 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Fiber type MM, SC
Interface LAN
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
EAN 0065030836524
Manufacturer StarTech.com

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

£54.45 Inc VAT.

£45.38

In Stock

Ethernet Fiber Media Converter More details

MCM110SC2GB

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4203 Reviews
David 
Great product for the price. Communication and delivery really good. A reputable, reliable supplier.
2 hours ago
Robin 
Super fast and efficient service. Easy to use site and no issues. Would recommend to anyone and will happily use again.
5 hours ago
Richard 
Excellent, quality cables at bargain prices and quick delivery, very well done. I have no problem with recommending this company.
5 hours ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

19 other products in the same category: