Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.

- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.

- LC connector.

- Hot Swappable.

- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.

- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling.
Compliance industry standards10Gbase-LR
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449044065
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe AXM752

£1,298.50 Inc VAT.

£1,082.08

Out of Stock

10GBASE-LR XFP Fibre Module More details

AXM752

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago

Accessories

7 other products in the same category: