Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.

- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.

- LC connector.

- Hot Swappable.

- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.

- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling.
Compliance industry standards 10Gbase-LR
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
EAN 0606449044065
Manufacturer Netgear

Netgear ProSafe AXM752

£1,475.57 Inc VAT.

£1,229.64

Out of Stock

10GBASE-LR XFP Fibre Module More details

AXM752

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4203 Reviews
David 
Great product for the price. Communication and delivery really good. A reputable, reliable supplier.
2 hours ago
Robin 
Super fast and efficient service. Easy to use site and no issues. Would recommend to anyone and will happily use again.
5 hours ago
Richard 
Excellent, quality cables at bargain prices and quick delivery, very well done. I have no problem with recommending this company.
5 hours ago

Accessories

7 other products in the same category: