Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.

- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.

- LC connector.

- Hot Swappable.

- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.

- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling.
Compliance industry standards10Gbase-LR
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449044065
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe AXM752

£1,521.02 Inc VAT.

£1,267.52

Stock Due 2018-01-31

10GBASE-LR XFP Fibre Module More details

AXM752

New product

Availability date: 31/01/2018

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3628 Reviews
1 hour ago
Anonymous
Easy web site to navigate, good product, fast delivery, well packaged. Many thanks, will continue to support good e retailer's.
4 hours ago
Stephen
Great range of products and fast delivery. Customer services quick to resolve any issues.
4 hours ago
Anonymous
Not dealt with them before. service was great and delivery as promised. very please with Cable Monkey.

Related Products

8 other products in the same category: