Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.

- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.

- LC connector.

- Hot Swappable.

- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Compliance industry standards10GBASE-SR XFP
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449044072
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe AXM751

£690.90 Inc VAT.

£575.75

Out of Stock

10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module More details

AXM751

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4733 Reviews
Malcolm 
Prompt delivery. The web payment process seemed rather slow in fact at times wondered if it had taken payment however confirmatory emails showed order was being processed.
1 day ago
Alexander 
The parts arrived bang on time and excellent Quality. Many thanks.
1 day ago
Che 
Fast delivery, good quality cat6a faceplate.
2 days ago

Accessories

7 other products in the same category: