Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Key Benefits:

- Small size for high density fiber connections.

- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.

- LC connectors.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technology Wired
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Wavelength 65 nm
EAN 6064490297344
Manufacturer Netgear

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

£117.20 Inc VAT.

£97.67

In Stock

ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP More details

AGM731F

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4495 Reviews
Anonymous 
Rapid delivery, and excellent communications
21 hours ago
Very good product and service
1 day ago
Anonymous 
best service.
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: