Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Key Benefits:

- Small size for high density fiber connections.

- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.

- LC connectors.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength65 nm
EAN6064490297344
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

£117.20 Inc VAT.

£97.67

In Stock

ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP More details

AGM731F

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5403 Reviews
Bob 
Excellent service, the best.
21 hours ago
Ash 
Super speedy delivery!
1 day ago
Anneliese 
Very pleased with this item
1 day ago