Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Key Benefits:

- Small size for high density fiber connections.

- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.

- LC connectors.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength65 nm
EAN6064490297344
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

£117.20 Inc VAT.

£97.67

In Stock

ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP More details

AGM731F

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: