Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Key Benefits:

- Small size for high density fiber connections.

- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.

- LC connectors.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technology Wired
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Wavelength 65 nm
EAN 6064490297344
Manufacturer Netgear

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

£119.97 Inc VAT.

£99.98

In Stock

ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP More details

AGM731F

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4687 Reviews
Gary 
Comprehensive range of stock at competitive prices in a well organised web site. Very efficient order processing and delivery.
3 hours ago
David 
Fast receipt of cable that seems to be of good quality at a reasonable price.
3 hours ago
Alpesh 
Very fast on delivery. Cables are really good of high quality. I have bought a few now
23 hours ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: