Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches

- Fits into standard SFP slots

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber

- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)

- LC duplex connector

- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches

- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
InterfaceSFP
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449075090
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear AFM735

£228.58 Inc VAT.

£190.49

In Stock

AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125μm More details

AFM735-10000S

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4848 Reviews
Gregory 
My order arrived whilst away on holiday, so can't give a fair comment on how quickly it arrived but that being said, it arrived well packaged, as described and works perfectly. Decent price for the 5m cable I bought. Dispatched the same day of order, always emailed through process. Thanks.
20 hours ago
Adam 
support over the phone was very helpful and guided me towards the best product for my requirements. Ordered lunch time and arrived Monday morning which was very good considering that the product had to be made to spec. Thank you
22 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great service,kept me updated and arrived quickly!
23 hours ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: