Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches

- Fits into standard SFP slots

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber

- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)

- LC duplex connector

- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches

- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
InterfaceSFP
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449075090
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear AFM735

£264.20 Inc VAT.

£220.16

Stock Due 2018-02-08

AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125μm More details

AFM735-10000S

New product

Availability date: 08/02/2018

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3628 Reviews
17 hours ago
Anonymous
Easy web site to navigate, good product, fast delivery, well packaged. Many thanks, will continue to support good e retailer's.
19 hours ago
Stephen
Great range of products and fast delivery. Customer services quick to resolve any issues.
20 hours ago
Anonymous
Not dealt with them before. service was great and delivery as promised. very please with Cable Monkey.

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

8 other products in the same category: