Trendnet TFC-110S20D5
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D5
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D5
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D3. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.
Cabling technology10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx
CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Fiber type9/125, 10/125μm
Full duplexYes
LED indicatorsPower
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)7.2 W
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight354 g
EAN0710931504248
ManufacturerTrendnet

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...

Trendnet TFC-110S20D5

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 More details

TFC-110S20D5

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£70.69 Inc VAT.

£58.91

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Cat6 Cables