Trendnet TFC-110S40D5I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S40D5I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S40D5I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S40D5I
  • Trendnet TFC-110S40D5I
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

The TFC-110S40D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S40D3i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.
CertificationCE, FCC
Colour of productBlack
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Input current0.2 A
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Input voltage100-240 V
InternalNo
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3u
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Output voltage5 V
RoHS complianceYes
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 75 °C
EAN0710931504637
ManufacturerTrendnet

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...

Trendnet TFC-110S40D5I

Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (40 km / 24.9 miles) More details

TFC-110S40D5I

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£282.26 Inc VAT.

£235.21

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Cat6 Cables