Trendnet TFC-1000S40D3
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S40D3
  • Trendnet TFC-1000S40D3
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

The TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40km (24.85 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port.
CertificationFCC,CE
Colour of productGrey
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)2000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
External power adapterYes
Fiber optic connectorSC
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Input voltage100-240 V
InternalNo
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)2.7 W
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight354 g
EAN0710931504392
ManufacturerTrendnet

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...

Trendnet TFC-1000S40D3

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40km) More details

TFC-1000S40D3

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£458.20 Inc VAT.

£381.83

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Cat6 Price Drop