Trendnet TFC-15MS100 100Base-FX Multi Mode to Single Mode MT-RJ/SC Fiber Converter
  • Trendnet TFC-15MS100 100Base-FX Multi Mode to Single Mode MT-RJ/SC Fiber Converter
  • Trendnet TFC-15MS100 100Base-FX Multi Mode to Single Mode MT-RJ/SC Fiber Converter
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TFC-15MS100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Multi Mode to Single Mode SC-Type converter spans distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 2 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) ports. Network 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to 100Base-FX Single Mode media.



-SC-type Multi-mode to single-mode converter.

-Functions as a stand alone coverter -Compatible with TFC-1600 fiber chassis for distances up to 15km.

-Compatible with TFC-1600 fiber chassis for distances up to 15km.



-Compliant with IEEE 100Base-FX standards.

-One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode SC-Type Connector.

-One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-Mode SC-Type Connector.

-Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber ports.

-Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed.

-Wall-Mountable.

-Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters.

-5-year limited warranty.
Cabling technology100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Full duplexYes
Interface2 x 100Base-FX
LED indicatorsYes
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)7.2 W
Power requirements7.5VDC, 1.5A
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength1300 nm
EAN0710931504255
ManufacturerTrendnet

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...

Trendnet TFC-15MS100 100Base-FX Multi Mode to Single Mode MT-RJ/SC Fiber Converter

100Base-FX Multi Mode to Single Mode MT-RJ/SC Fiber Converter, 15 km More details

TFC-15MS100

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£105.38 Inc VAT.

£87.81

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Cat6 Price Drop