Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Industrial -10 -60°C 5-Port 10/100TX Ethernet Switch with Din Rail



With a complete line of rugged, dependable, affordable Ethernet switches, the XPress-Pro SW series delivers a total networking solution for the industrial environment.



Part of the DeviceLinx family of network enablement products, XPress-Pro SW series managed and unmanaged Ethernet switches from Lantronix are designed to give you performance you can count on in the harsh environments often found at the edge of the network.



Whether they’re on the factory floor or in the field, XPress-Pro switches will provide flawless communication when you need it most. These full-featured Ethernet switches are the latest Lantronix innovations for the industrial automation marketplace.



The XPress-Pro SW 52000 compact, fast Ethernet switches are equipped with 5-port 10/100Base-TX or 4-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX networking. By using standard auto-negotiation and the inclusion of auto-MDIX, Lantronix delivers a cost-effective way of integrating legacy 10 Mbps networks with 100 Mbps fast Ethernet networks.



SW 52000 TX ports auto-negotiate for 10/100 Mbps speed and auto detect full or half-duplex mode. The fiber port on the SW 52012F accommodates multimode SC with a fiberoptic connection between two nodes that can reach up to two kilometers. SW 52000 series switches can be DIN-rail mounted and are equipped with terminal block power input to accommodate just about any application that requires an Ethernet switch.



- 2048 MAC addresses

- 384 kilobit buffer memory

- 0.1A max, 12 to 48 VDC power input

- -10° to 60° C (14° to 140° F) operating temperature range

- Industrial plastic case supports DIN-rail mounting
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity5
CertificationRoHS
Colour of productGrey
Connectivity technologyWired
Copper ethernet cabling technology100BASE-TX,10BASE-T
Dimensions (WxDxH)25 x 70 x 110 mm
Electromagnetic compatibilityFCC Part 15, Class A
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity5
Housing materialPlastic
Input current0.1 A
Input voltage10 - 48 V
Installed ports5
Latency5.1 μs
LED indicatorsYes
MAC address table2048 entries
MountingDIN-rail
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 60 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)-10 - 60 °C
Ports quantity5
Power consumption (typical)2.4 W
Power LEDYes
Power over Ethernet (PoE)No
Power over Ethernet (PoE) supportNo
Relative humidity10 - 90 %
SafetyUL 60950
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Supported data transfer rates10/100 Mbps
Weight200 g
Wi-FiNo
Wireless LAN connectionNo
EAN0783384233089
ManufacturerLantronix

Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 52000

£96.81 Inc VAT.

£80.67

Out of Stock

4 x 10/100Base-TX ports, 2048 MAC addresses, Din Rail More details

X52000001-01

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago

3 other products in the same category: