Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.
Cable type 62.5/125 μm / 50/125 μm
Certification WEEE
Connectivity technology Wired
Connector(s) LC
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH) 55.5 x 13 x 12 mm
Form factor SFP+
Full duplex Yes
Interface 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Maximum transfer distance 220 m
Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Wavelength 1310 nm
EAN 0884420143321
Manufacturer HP

Hewlett Packard Enterprise x132 10g sfp+ lc lrm

£605.15 Inc VAT.

£504.29

In Stock

X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM More details

J9152A

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4209 Reviews
Soman 
Very fast delivery, prompt service. Thank you very much. Much appreciated.
1 day ago
Vanessa 
Good received as ordered
1 day ago
Glen 
30 meter black cat6 cable ordered and delivered within a couple of days on the standard delivery. Quality looks good and works fine.
1 day ago

Accessories

11 other products in the same category: