Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.
Cable type62.5/125 μm / 50/125 μm
CertificationWEEE
Connectivity technologyWired
Connector(s)LC
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)55.5 x 13 x 12 mm
Form factorSFP+
Full duplexYes
Interface1 x 10GBase-LRM
Maximum transfer distance220 m
Operating altitude0 - 3000 m
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN0884420143321
ManufacturerHP

Hewlett Packard Enterprise x132 10g sfp+ lc lrm

£605.15 Inc VAT.

£504.29

In Stock

X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM More details

J9152A

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5039 Reviews
Anonymous 
perfect service, to time and just what we ordered
7 hours ago
M. 
Very good service and 3x excellent cables
1 day ago
Lester 
Very good, all that I expected. No problems.
2 days ago

Accessories

10 other products in the same category: