Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.
Auto MDI/MDI-XNo
Cable typeSingle-mode
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Depth13.7 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)55.5 x 13 x 12 mm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Height11.9 mm
Interface1 x 10GBase-LR
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Operating altitude0 - 3000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Power consumption (typical)1 W
RoHS complianceNo
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight200 g
Width55.6 mm
EAN0884420143314
ManufacturerHP

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC LR

£2,095.91 Inc VAT.

£1,746.59

In Stock

10G, 9/125 µm, SFP+, 10 km, 200g, Silver More details

J9151A

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4038 Reviews
Rob 
Exceptional customer services. I made a small error on my order by order the wrong size modules for the faceplates in the same order. I received a phone by the order team who had spotted my mistake and wanted to see if I would like to fix it. Order still arrived within 24hrs. Outstanding!
23 hours ago
Bipin 
It was delivered within 2 days of order
23 hours ago
Francis 
good website prices and delivery
23 hours ago

Accessories

11 other products in the same category: