Fluke NFC-KIT-CASE-E
Fluke Networks
  • Fluke NFC-KIT-CASE-E
  • Fluke NFC-KIT-CASE-E
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

  • Videos

The complete solution for precision end-face fiber optic cable cleaning. NFC-Kit-Case-E includes: Quick Clean 1.25mm cleaner, Quick Clean 2.5mm cleaner, an Quick Clean MPO cleaner, a solvent pen, a cleaning cube and a softcase

  • Contains everything needed to eliminate the #1 cause of fiber optic link failure: contamination
  • Supports all fiber connector types in datacenter and campus environments
  • Quick Clean™ Cleaners—no training required!
  • Solvent pen precisely dispenses specially formulated fiber optic cleaning solution
  • Cards for convenient cleaning of fiber end-faces
  • Rugged carrying case stores and transports all fiber optic cleaning tools


Overview
Dirt, dust and other contaminants are the enemies of high-speed data transmission over optical fiber. Today's network applications require more bandwidth than ever, making loss budgets tighter than ever. Hence, it is critical that all optical connections are free of contaminants to avoid having application performance issue.

Fluke Networks’ Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits contains the best fiber optic cleaning tools to effectively remove the toughest contaminants in any fiber network. You can choose between the easy-to-use Quick Clean Cleaners, the convenient cleaning cube/card and the best optic solvent pen to clean both patch cords and fiber end faces inside ports.  All fiber optic cleaning materials are lint-free and enable an optimal wet and dry cleaning process.

NFC-Kit-Case-E

Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit - Includes an Quick Clean 1.25mm cleaner, an Quick Clean 2.5mm cleaner, an Quick Clean MPO cleaner, a solvent pen, a cleaning cube and a softcase.

NFC-Kit-Case

Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit - Includes cleaning cube with wipes, ten cards with sealed cleaning zones, solvent pen, 2.5mm port cleaning swabs and 1.25mm port cleaning swabs in a rugged carrying case.

ManufacturerFluke

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Singlegang Office Style...
    Singlegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
  • LJ6C SingleGang Faceplate
    LJ6C SingleGang Faceplate
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Singlegang Metal Faceplate...
    Singlegang Metal Faceplate with 2 Cat6 UTP Module Modules
  • Fiber Checker - Pocket...
    Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator
  • Singlegang Metal Faceplate...
    Singlegang Metal Faceplate with 1 Cat6 UTP Module Module
  • Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
    Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Fluke NFC-KIT-CASE-E

Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit with one-click cleaners More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£215.46 Inc VAT.

£179.55

Require project pricing? - request a quote
Buy a Fluke, Get a FREE Fluke. Contact us for more information!
Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account