DELL 407-11335
  • DELL 407-11335
  • DELL 407-11335
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

The Dell™ SFP+ FC transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ FC transceiver provides connectivity up to 150 m.



Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
Colour of productSilver
Hot-Plug supportY
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum transfer distance150 m
ManufacturerDELL

5 other products in the same category:

  • DELL SFP LC MM
  • DELL SFP+ 10GbE SR
  • DELL 407-BBOK
  • DELL 407-10934
  • DELL 407-11196

DELL 407-11335

SFP+, FC, 150 m, 12 Pack - Kit More details

407-11335

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£563.69 Inc VAT.

£469.74

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account