Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Supports 10GBASE Ethernet;

- Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network;

- Provides flexibility of interface choice;

- Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model;

- Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2;

- Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link;
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Dimensions (WxDxH)36 x 91 x 13.46 mm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
SafetyLaser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 75 °C
EAN5051964017950
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module

£1,104.34 Inc VAT.

£920.28

In Stock

10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible. More details

X2-10GB-SR=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5039 Reviews
Anonymous 
perfect service, to time and just what we ordered
7 hours ago
M. 
Very good service and 3x excellent cables
1 day ago
Lester 
Very good, all that I expected. No problems.
2 days ago

Accessories

25 other products in the same category: