Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco® Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access network.
Cabling technology1000BASE-X
Colour of productRed
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z, FC-PI 10.0
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate2 Gbit/s
I/O portsSFP
InternalYes
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Technical featuresOptical Input Wavelength 1590 nm Safety: Laser Class I 21CFR1040
EAN0746320878652
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco CWDM 1590-nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel

£3,226.42 Inc VAT.

£2,688.69

Out of Stock

Cisco CWDM 1590-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel, Red More details

CWDM-SFP-1590=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago

25 other products in the same category: