Categories

Viewed products

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.



Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:

-Smallest 10G form factor.

-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.

-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.

-Provides flexibility of interface choice.

-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.

-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Connectivity technology Wired
Connector(s) LC/PC
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Fiber type MMF
Interface SFP
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Wavelength 850 nm
Weight 75 g
EAN 0882658167003
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco SFP-10G-SR

£452.63 Inc VAT.

£377.19

In Stock

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF More details

SFP-10G-SR=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4332 Reviews
Grant 
Great customer service, quick delivery and above all great prices! Thanks, will use again
2 hours ago
Ross 
Competitive pricing, quick delivery, well packaged and items as expected.
3 hours ago
Anonymous 
Easy site to use , easy to order and fat delivery
21 hours ago

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: