Categories

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.



Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:

-Smallest 10G form factor.

-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.

-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.

-Provides flexibility of interface choice.

-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.

-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
Connectivity technologyWired
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Fiber typeSMF
InterfaceSFP
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight75 g
EAN0882658167126
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco SFP-10G-LR

£1,731.17 Inc VAT.

£1,442.64

In Stock

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF More details

SFP-10G-LR=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: