Cisco SFP-10G-LR network media converter
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR network media converter
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.



Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:

-Smallest 10G form factor.

-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.

-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.

-Provides flexibility of interface choice.

-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.

-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
Connectivity technologyWired
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Fiber typeSMF
InterfaceSFP
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight75 g
EAN0882658167126
ManufacturerCisco

Accessories

30 other product in the same category:

  • Cisco SFP - 10/100/1000...
  • Cisco SFP - 1000base-SX...
  • Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable...
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
  • Cisco DWDM SFP
  • Cisco DS-CWDM-1490
  • Cisco Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP
  • Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP
  • Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G
  • Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP...
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
  • Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D
  • Cisco GLC-BX-U
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
  • Cisco DWDM SFP
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
  • Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR
  • Cisco DS-CWDM4G1470
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • Cisco TwinGig Converter Module
  • Cisco CWDM 1470 nm SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP
  • Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP

Cisco SFP-10G-LR

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF More details

SFP-10G-LR=

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£1,627.35 Inc VAT.

£1,356.12

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

Viewed Products

Cat6 Price Drop