Categories

Viewed products

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Easy-to-Install

- Maximum distance is 100 meters (328 feet)



This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.



The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:



- 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m

- 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m

- 9/125um SMF, up to 40km
Cabling technology 1000Base-T
Interface RJ-45
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Wavelength 1310 nm
EAN 4260039342724
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

£98.72 Inc VAT.

£82.26

In Stock

Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver More details

MGBT1

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4291 Reviews
Dave 
Really good products and quick delivery.
1 day ago
Darren 
Excellent service!! Ordered incompatible parts and was emailed before shipping. Problem sorted in minutes and shipped out. Couldn't be happier.
1 day ago
Gerald 
Cable Monkey gave excellent service, no complaints at all and would recommend them to anyone needing cable.
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: