Categories

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Easy-to-Install

- Maximum distance is 100 meters (328 feet)



This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.



The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:



- 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m

- 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m

- 9/125um SMF, up to 40km
Cabling technology1000Base-T
InterfaceRJ-45
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN4260039342724
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

£92.61 Inc VAT.

£77.18

In Stock

Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver More details

MGBT1

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: