Categories

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Easy-to-Install

- Maximum distance is 100 meters (328 feet)



This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.



The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:



- 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m

- 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m

- 9/125um SMF, up to 40km
Cabling technology1000Base-T
InterfaceRJ-45
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN4260039342724
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

£89.46 Inc VAT.

£74.55

In Stock

Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver More details

MGBT1

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: