Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Easy-to-Install

- Maximum distance is 100 meters (328 feet)



This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.



The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:



- 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m

- 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m

- 9/125um SMF, up to 40km
Cabling technology1000Base-T
InterfaceRJ-45
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN4260039342724
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

£97.17 Inc VAT.

£80.98

In Stock

Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver More details

MGBT1

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4117 Reviews
Mike 
Quick delivery and as ordered
1 day ago
Stephen 
I got the internet order wrong. Phoned, knowlegable person on other end, all sorted in 2 minutes. Order tracked and details delivered to me. Excellent service, some high St companies need to take a lesson from this. No complaints!!
1 day ago
Chris 
Used a few times over the last month, great service and would reccomend
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: