Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP
  • Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.
Connectivity technologyWired
Fiber typeMMF
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85 %
Operating relative humidity range0 - 85 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Wavelength850 nm
EAN4260039342731
ManufacturerCisco

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • USB 2.0 A Male - A Female...
    USB 2.0 A Male - A Female Active Extension Cable
  • UK Mains - Right Angled IEC...
    UK Mains - Right Angled IEC C13 Female Lead
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Module...
    Cat6 UTP RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
  • Cat6a S-FTP RJ45 Patch Leads
    Cat6a S-FTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex...
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead

30 other product in the same category:

  • Cisco SFP - 10/100/1000...
  • Cisco SFP - 1000base-SX...
  • Cisco SFP OC-3/STM-1...
  • Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable...
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
  • Cisco DWDM SFP
  • Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM 1560.61...
  • Cisco DS-CWDM-1490
  • Cisco Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP
  • Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH...
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G
  • Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP...
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
  • Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D
  • Cisco GLC-BX-U
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
  • Cisco DWDM SFP
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
  • Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR
  • Cisco DS-CWDM4G1470
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • Cisco TwinGig Converter Module
  • Cisco CWDM 1470 nm SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...
  • Cisco 100BASE-X SFP...

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP

Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP More details

MGBSX1

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£91.96 Inc VAT.

£76.64

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

Cat6 Price Drop