Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Cabling technology OC-48c/STM-16c
Connectivity technology Wired
Connector(s) LC
Interface SFP
Maximum transfer distance 15000 m
Plug and Play Yes
Wavelength 1310 nm
EAN 0746320890807
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco OC-48c/STM-16 Pluggable Intermediate-Reach (15 km) Transceiver Module

£1,854.69 Inc VAT.

£1,545.58

Out of Stock

OC-48c/STM-16 Pluggable Intermediate-Reach (15 km) Transceiver Module, 1310 nm, LC More details

SFP-OC48-IR1=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered. Thank You
1 day ago

30 other products in the same category: